Clicksor.Com - Info clicksor.com

clicksor.com receives about 45,700 unique visitors and 198,795 (4.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $910.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $509,925.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clicksor.com is ranked number 11,005 in the world and 0.00914% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in North York, ON, M2H, Canada and links to network IP address 199.21.148.21.

About - clicksor.com

An advertising network offers content targeted advertising service on CPC/PPC basis.
Promote your business with today's most effective contextual online advertising and re-targeting technology and behavioral Marketing Services at a cost effective metric of CPC, PPC, CPM or CPV.
How did clicksor.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clicksor.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,371,000
Daily Pageviews:
198,795 (4.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,005 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00914% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 7.6%3.2%21542
United States 6.6%5.1%30423
India 5.6%4.2%13591
Venezuela 5.5%1.5%1822
Spain 5.4%2.2%6876
Brazil 4.4%1.6%8889
Egypt 3.9%2.2%3252
Canada 3.8%44.6%3892
United Kingdom 3.3%1.9%14442
Mexico 3.2%1.3%7374
Algeria 2.9%3.0%2082
Morocco 2.5%2.8%1379
Japan 1.8%0.5%57196
Pakistan 1.7%1.2%6034
France 1.7%1.9%21237
Viet Nam 1.5%1.2%5038
Germany 1.4%0.5%44335
Dominican Republic 1.4%1.6%1387
Singapore 1.4%0.9%4861
Libya 1.3%0.3%2421
Sudan 1.2%1.1%2762
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.9%7946
Indonesia 1.2%0.4%15178
Myanmar 1.2%0.3%2817
Sweden 1.1%0.4%9352
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.4%19635
Bangladesh 1.0%0.6%4587
Denmark 1.0%1.7%3936
Italy 1.0%0.5%33712
Slovakia 0.9%0.3%6135
Hungary 0.9%0.9%4855
Ukraine 0.9%0.3%11805
Russian Federation 0.8%0.3%65464
Romania 0.8%0.4%11534
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%7755
Colombia 0.6%0.2%12005
Austria 0.6%0.1%18570
Tunisia 0.6%0.5%3673
Taiwan 0.6%0.2%21274
Netherlands 0.6%0.2%28611
Poland 0.5%0.2%32956

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
creative.clicksor.com
27.54%7.20%1.0
host.clicksor.com
24.14%6.80%1.1
member.clicksor.com
21.14%23.36%4.2
clicksor.com
20.16%8.07%1.5
admin.clicksor.com
9.95%51.06%20
ads.clicksor.com
6.56%1.75%1.0
signup.clicksor.com
3.22%0.96%1.1
serw.clicksor.com
2.34%0.65%1.1
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clicksor.com
Domain:
  clicksor.com
Rank:
  822,671
Organic Keywords:
  685
Organic Traffic:
  827
Organic Cost:
  $1,490.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,750
Total Backlinks:
  146,198
Follow Links:
  136,997
Nofollow Links:
  9,201
Referring Domains:
  2,677
Referring IPs:
  2,706

How socially engaged is clicksor.com?

Facebook:
  912
Google +:
  29
Linkedin:
  34
Stumbles:
  828
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clicksor.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$910.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,300.00
Yearly Revenue:
$332,150.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 88,663$621.52
United States 10,139$116.29
United Kingdom 3,777$23.53
China 6,361$19.66
France 3,777$17.75
India 8,349$13.36
Denmark 3,380$12.98
Brazil 3,181$5.63
Algeria 5,964$5.37
Singapore 1,789$5.35
Dominican Republic 3,181$5.31
Spain 4,373$4.85
Germany 994$4.80
Sweden 795$4.23
Hungary 1,789$3.72
Nigeria 1,392$3.65
Saudi Arabia 1,789$3.61
Egypt 4,373$3.54
Italy 994$3.47
Morocco 5,566$3.23
Japan 994$3.18
Pakistan 2,386$2.53
Mexico 2,584$2.51
Netherlands 398$2.02
Venezuela 2,982$2.00
Korea, Republic of 795$1.84
Viet Nam 2,386$1.74
Bangladesh 1,193$1.60
Russian Federation 596$1.21
Slovakia 596$1.19
Indonesia 795$0.98
Romania 795$0.94
Tunisia 994$0.91
Sudan 2,187$0.90
Myanmar 596$0.86
Ukraine 596$0.82
Taiwan 398$0.76
Poland 398$0.72
Austria 199$0.65
Colombia 398$0.53
Libya 596$0.52

How much money do clicksor.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$203.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,103.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$74,264.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,360
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,060,790
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,906,278
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 22,166$155.38
United States 1,825$20.93
United Kingdom 604$3.77
India 2,338$3.74
Denmark 845$3.24
China 827$2.56
France 415$1.95
Singapore 519$1.55
Germany 288$1.39
Sweden 223$1.18
Hungary 465$0.97
Spain 831$0.92
Pakistan 763$0.81
Saudi Arabia 376$0.76
Italy 169$0.59
Indonesia 461$0.57
Netherlands 68$0.34
Brazil 191$0.34
Algeria 298$0.27
Poland 131$0.24
Mexico 233$0.23
Dominican Republic 127$0.21
Romania 167$0.20
Egypt 219$0.18
Austria 52$0.17
Taiwan 64$0.12
Slovakia 54$0.11
Ukraine 78$0.11
Japan 30$0.10
Korea, Republic of 32$0.07
Nigeria 28$0.07
Russian Federation 36$0.07
Viet Nam 95$0.07
Morocco 111$0.06
Venezuela 89$0.06
Colombia 32$0.04
Bangladesh 24$0.03
Tunisia 20$0.02
Sudan 44$0.02
Myanmar 12$0.02
Libya 12$0.01

How much is clicksor.com worth?

Website Value:
$509,925.70

Where is clicksor.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.21.148.21
ASN:
AS22923 
ISP:
Yesup Ecommerce Solutions Inc. 
Server Location:
North York
ON
M2H
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 199.21.148.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clicksor.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2548 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 547.3KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/style2.css could save 146.9KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/css/uikit.min.css could save 71.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/jquery-latest.min.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/animate.css could save 51.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/snap.svg-min.js could save 42.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/uikit.min.js could save 32.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://track.visitorpath.com/js/track.js could save 22.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/twitter-bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js could save 20.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/prettyPhoto_3.1.5/prettyPhoto.css could save 16.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/prettyPhoto_3.1.5/jquery.prettyPhoto.js could save 15.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/lightbox.js could save 13.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/restart_theme.js could save 12KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/woothemes-FlexSlider-06b12f8/jquery.flexslider-min.js could save 11.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/isotope/jquery.isotope.min.js could save 10.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/modernizr.custom.48287.js could save 8.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/easing.js could save 3.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/woothemes-FlexSlider-06b12f8/flexslider.css could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/wow.min.js could save 1.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/js/jquery.ui.totop.js could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.clicksor.com/js/jquery-latest.min.js
http://www.clicksor.com/twitter-bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.clicksor.com/js/modernizr.custom.48287.js
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic,300italic
http://www.clicksor.com/animate.css
http://www.clicksor.com/js/woothemes-FlexSlider-06b12f8/flexslider.css
http://www.clicksor.com/js/prettyPhoto_3.1.5/prettyPhoto.css
http://www.clicksor.com/css/uikit.min.css
http://www.clicksor.com/style2.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://track.visitorpath.com/js/track.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/animate.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/css/uikit.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/images/bgaaa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/images/clicksor_logo2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/images/index.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/images/special.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/images/special2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/images/ui.totop.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/collapser.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/easing.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/isotope/jquery.isotope.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/jquery-latest.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/jquery.ui.totop.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/lightbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/modernizr.custom.48287.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/prettyPhoto_3.1.5/jquery.prettyPhoto.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/prettyPhoto_3.1.5/prettyPhoto.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/restart_theme.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/snap.svg-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/uikit.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/woothemes-FlexSlider-06b12f8/flexslider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/woothemes-FlexSlider-06b12f8/jquery.flexslider-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/js/wow.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/style2.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/twitter-bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.clicksor.com/wp-content/themes/clicksor/images/mediakit_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/4CBNY6NYS5BAFHTHKOVKUA/EMZYGVZ7UJDNLGASI545T4/64HX72ALEJAXNJR6QZHIBB.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/style2.css could save 25.3KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/animate.css could save 11.4KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/js/woothemes-FlexSlider-06b12f8/flexslider.css could save 1,003B (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 35.7KiB (51% reduction).

Minifying http://track.visitorpath.com/js/track.js could save 15.1KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/js/restart_theme.js could save 10.9KiB (70% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/js/lightbox.js could save 7.7KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/js/easing.js could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/js/jquery.ui.totop.js could save 630B (35% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/images/bgaaa.jpg could save 17.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/images/special2.png could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/images/clicksor_logo2.png could save 3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.clicksor.com/images/ui.totop.png could save 2.7KiB (89% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://www.clicksor.com/ could save 3.4KiB (38% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.go…icies/privacy/">Privacy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  32

Site Categories (dmoz)

Promotion/Pay-Per-Click Advertising

What sites are related to clicksor.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 Jan 2017 20:53:29 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Fedora)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.name-services.com
Rname info.name-services.com
Serial Number 1477159490
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 199.21.148.21 3600
MX email.yesup.com 3600
NS dns2.name-services.com 3588
NS dns3.name-services.com 3588
NS dns4.name-services.com 3588
NS dns1.name-services.com 3588
NS dns5.name-services.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-27
Domain Age:
12 years 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLICKSOR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 110709953_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-29T11:22:19.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-27T14:30:46.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-27T19:30:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ZHEN ZENG
Registrant Organization: YESUP ECOMMERCE SOLUTIONS INC.
Registrant Street: 200 CONSUMERS ROAD
Registrant City: NORTH YORK
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M2J4R4
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4164998009
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5032136300
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ZHEN ZENG
Admin Organization: YESUP ECOMMERCE SOLUTIONS INC.
Admin Street: 200 CONSUMERS ROAD
Admin City: NORTH YORK
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M2J4R4
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4164998009
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5032136300
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ZHEN ZENG
Tech Organization: YESUP ECOMMERCE SOLUTIONS INC.
Tech Street: 200 CONSUMERS ROAD
Tech City: NORTH YORK
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M2J4R4
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4164998009
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5032136300
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-29T11:22:19.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLICKSOR.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 27-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Jan 2017 20:53:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 221 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clicksor.com widget